Landlord and Tenant Rights and Responsibilities

questions & answers

Question: Can we force the owner of our park to have a meeting with the mobilehome owners

Answer: The Arizona Mobile Home Parks Residential Landlord and Tenant Act (A.R.S. Title 33 Chapter 11) does not require the owner of a mobile home park to meet with park tenants. It does, however, require that each tenant be provided in writing with the name and address of both the person authorized to manage the park and the actual owner of the park (A.R.S. 33-1432).

QUESTIONS

  • Can we force the owner of our park to have a meeting with the mobilehome owners

STORIES

LegalLEARN

YOUR FEEDBACK IS NEEDED

FIND LEGAL HELP

  • Please select your county of residence below.

    County:
     

OTHER LEGAL RESOURCES

  • State Bar of Arizona
    www.azbar.org
  • Maricopa County Bar
    www.maricopabar.org
    Referral number 602-257-4434
  • Pima County Bar
    www.pimacountybar.org
    Referral number 520-623-4625
  • National Domestic Violence Hotline
    800-799-7233
  • Bankruptcy Court Self Help Center
    866-553-0893
  • Certified Legal Document Preparer Program
    Link

ORGANIZATIONS

Generic versions of the drug Cialis, sold as tadalafil, now available from many manufacturers.